Cricket Records for Easterns in FC matches
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
Y Valli, AP Agathangelou | 485 | 1st | Easterns | v Boland | Paarl | 9 Jan 2020 | First-class |
Jurie Snyman, W Coulentianos | 270 | 4th | Easterns | v Namibia | Benoni | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
MR Sekhoto, JJ Pienaar | 262 | 5th | Easterns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 27 Oct 2011 | First-class |
W Coulentianos, M Arnold | 258 | 6th | Easterns | v E. Province | Benoni | 14 Dec 2017 | First-class |
TG Mokoena, EH Kemm | 250 | 3rd | Easterns | v E. Province | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
KW Sekhukhune, S Pillay | 247 | 3rd | Easterns | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Z de Bruyn, P de Bruyn | 244 | 3rd | Easterns | v Gauteng | Benoni | 2 Apr 2004 | First-class |
Z de Bruyn, DJ Cullinan | 243 | 3rd | Easterns | v Griq West | Kimberley | 24 Oct 2003 | First-class |
D Wiese, M Mosehle | 225 | 5th | Easterns | v Northerns | Pretoria | 6 Oct 2011 | First-class |
GM Thomson, TA Bula | 221 | 4th | Easterns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 17 Dec 2015 | First-class |
AJ Seymore, J Booysen | 216 | 3rd | Easterns | v Namibia | Benoni | 15 Nov 2007 | First-class |
AJ Seymore, Z de Bruyn | 213 | 2nd | Easterns | v W Province | Benoni | 1 Nov 2002 | First-class |
WB Marshall, EH Kemm | 212 | 1st | Easterns | v Namibia | Windhoek | 12 Jan 2017 | First-class |
GM Thomson, W Coulentianos | 206 | 3rd | Easterns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 27 Mar 2014 | First-class |
G Toyana, AJ Seymore | 203 | 3rd | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 22 Feb 2007 | First-class |
AJ Hall, Z de Bruyn | 201 | 4th | Easterns | v Boland | Paarl | 7 Nov 2003 | First-class |
JJ Pienaar, J Booysen | 196 | 3rd | Easterns | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 29 Oct 2009 | First-class |
EH Kemm, W Coulentianos | 192 | 1st | Easterns | v Namibia | Benoni | 27 Feb 2014 | First-class |
Jurie Snyman, M Mosehle | 192 | 3rd | Easterns | v W Province | Cape Town | 4 Dec 2014 | First-class |
GM Thomson, W Coulentianos | 186 | 4th | Easterns | v W Province | Cape Town | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
M Pearse, W Coulentianos | 185 | 1st | Easterns | v KZN-Inland | Benoni | 3 Nov 2022 | First-class |
EH Kemm, W Coulentianos | 183 | 1st | Easterns | v KZ-Natal | Benoni | 21 Nov 2013 | First-class |
BL Reddy, D Jennings | 180 | 9th | Easterns | v Griq West | Benoni | 19 Oct 2001 | First-class |
AJ Hall, P de Bruyn | 178 | 5th | Easterns | v Griq West | Benoni | 19 Oct 2001 | First-class |
P de Bruyn, DN Crookes | 176 | 5th | Easterns | v E. Province | Benoni | 3 Nov 2000 | First-class |
AM van den Berg, AJ Seymore | 173 | 3rd | Easterns | v India A | Benoni | 26 Mar 2002 | First-class |
LC Ngoepe, TM Bodibe | 171 | 3rd | Easterns | v W Province | Benoni | 19 Dec 2013 | First-class |
JJ Pienaar, J Booysen | 169 | 3rd | Easterns | v Gauteng | Benoni | 14 Jan 2010 | First-class |
MR Sekhoto, SW Liebisch | 169 | 5th | Easterns | v KZ-Natal | Durban | 27 Jan 2011 | First-class |
KW Sekhukhune, W Coulentianos | 167 | 3rd | Easterns | v S West D | Benoni | 12 Mar 2020 | First-class |
GM Thomson, EH Kemm | 163 | 4th | Easterns | v Boland | Benoni | 23 Oct 2014 | First-class |
WB Marshall, EH Kemm | 163 | 1st | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Z Ntsimbini, WB Marshall | 162 | 1st | Easterns | v Border | East London | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
G Toyana, P de Bruyn | 161 | 6th | Easterns | v Boland | Paarl | 7 Nov 2003 | First-class |
- | 160 | 2nd | Easterns | v Griq West | Kimberley | 17 Dec 1999 | First-class |
D Wiese, AJ Seymore | 159 | 5th | Easterns | v North West | Benoni | 26 Jan 2006 | First-class |
D Wiese, AJ Seymore | 156 | 3rd | Easterns | v Namibia | Benoni | 15 Nov 2007 | First-class |
RA du Plessis, TM Bodibe | 156 | 1st | Easterns | v Northerns | Pretoria | 28 Jan 2010 | First-class |
G Toyana, DJ Cullinan | 153 | 5th | Easterns | v E. Province | Benoni | 14 Nov 2003 | First-class |
KW Sekhukhune, DL Rossouw | 153 | 4th | Easterns | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 9 Mar 2023 | First-class |
AJ Hall, DJ Cullinan | 151 | 4th | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 17 Oct 2003 | First-class |
JJ Pienaar, J Booysen | 151 | 3rd | Easterns | v Namibia | Windhoek | 22 Oct 2009 | First-class |
JJ Pienaar, RA du Plessis | 151 | 2nd | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 30 Sep 2010 | First-class |
MR Sekhoto, M Mosehle | 150 | 6th | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 30 Sep 2010 | First-class |
TG Mokoena, W Coulentianos | 150 | 5th | Easterns | v KZN-Inland | Benoni | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
EH Kemm, CJ August | 149 | 9th | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 22 Jan 2015 | First-class |
JA Morkel, P de Bruyn | 146 | 7th | Easterns | v North West | Benoni | 8 Mar 2001 | First-class |
GM Thomson, D Bennie | 144 | 8th | Easterns | v Griq West | Kimberley | 22 Nov 2012 | First-class |
S Masondo, W Coulentianos | 143* | 5th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 19 Jan 2017 | First-class |
MR Sekhoto, RA du Plessis | 143 | 3rd | Easterns | v Griq West | Kimberley | 25 Mar 2010 | First-class |
J Booysen, GH Bodi | 142 | 6th | Easterns | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 13 Oct 2005 | First-class |
M Morkel, JA Morkel | 141 | 9th | Easterns | v West Indians | Benoni | 9 Jan 2004 | First-class |
MJR Rindel, DN Crookes | 140 | 4th | Easterns | v W Province | Cape Town | 24 Nov 2000 | First-class |
MR Sekhoto, P de Bruyn | 140 | 8th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 15 Mar 2002 | First-class |
TG Mokoena, TA Bula | 140 | 4th | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Nov 2015 | First-class |
Y Valli, WB Marshall | 140 | 1st | Easterns | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 16 Jan 2020 | First-class |
DMS Sincuba, W Coulentianos | 139 | 4th | Easterns | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 10 Nov 2016 | First-class |
WB Marshall, W Coulentianos | 138 | 3rd | Easterns | v Border | East London | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
SG Koenig, Z de Bruyn | 137 | 2nd | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 17 Oct 2003 | First-class |
AJ Seymore, S Mandan | 137 | 1st | Easterns | v Griq West | Kimberley | 19 Jan 2006 | First-class |
SP O'Connor, SW Liebisch | 136 | 7th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 18 Nov 2010 | First-class |
D Matthews, M Arnold | 136 | 8th | Easterns | v Border | East London | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
- | 135 | 3rd | Easterns | v Griq West | Benoni | 18 Nov 1999 | First-class |
AJ Seymore, SG Koenig | 135 | 1st | Easterns | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 5 Mar 2004 | First-class |
G Toyana, P de Bruyn | 134 | 7th | Easterns | v W Province | Benoni | 1 Nov 2002 | First-class |
EH Kemm, W Coulentianos | 134 | 4th | Easterns | v S West D | Benoni | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
W Coulentianos, RA Cartwright | 134 | 7th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 7 Feb 2019 | First-class |
KW Sekhukhune, W Coulentianos | 132 | 3rd | Easterns | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 23 Feb 2023 | First-class |
KW Sekhukhune, AP Agathangelou | 130 | 2nd | Easterns | v Boland | Paarl | 9 Jan 2020 | First-class |
JP Bloem, M Arnold | 130 | 7th | Easterns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 22 Feb 2021 | First-class |
AM van den Berg, DN Crookes | 128 | 4th | Easterns | v Boland | Paarl | 15 Mar 2001 | First-class |
W Coulentianos, AP Agathangelou | 128 | 3rd | Easterns | v KZN-Inland | Benoni | 24 Oct 2019 | First-class |
Y Valli, WB Marshall | 127 | 1st | Easterns | v E. Province | Benoni | 3 Oct 2019 | First-class |
EP Nyawo, J Booysen | 126 | 8th | Easterns | v North West | Benoni | 14 Dec 2006 | First-class |
TG Mokoena, W Coulentianos | 126 | 4th | Easterns | v E. Province | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
LC Ngoepe, EH Kemm | 125 | 2nd | Easterns | v Northerns | Centurion | 30 Jan 2014 | First-class |
GM Thomson, WB Marshall | 125 | 4th | Easterns | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 15 Jan 2015 | First-class |
Z Ntsimbini, WB Marshall | 125 | 1st | Easterns | v Boland | Benoni | 4 Oct 2018 | First-class |
GC Viljoen, PP van den Berg | 124 | 8th | Easterns | v S West D | Benoni | 5 Feb 2009 | First-class |
D Wiese, JA Morkel | 123 | 5th | Easterns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 2 Mar 2006 | First-class |
B Moses, SW Liebisch | 123 | 6th | Easterns | v Northerns | Pretoria | 6 Oct 2011 | First-class |
WB Marshall, EH Kemm | 123 | 1st | Easterns | v W Province | Cape Town | 9 Feb 2017 | First-class |
R Jappie, J Booysen | 122 | 3rd | Easterns | v Boland | Paarl | 12 Feb 2009 | First-class |
GM Thomson, TM Bodibe | 122 | 4th | Easterns | v North West | Benoni | 9 Jan 2014 | First-class |
MJR Rindel, DN Crookes | 120 | 4th | Easterns | v North West | Benoni | 12 Oct 2001 | First-class |
P de Bruyn, DN Crookes | 120 | 5th | Easterns | v North West | Benoni | 27 Sep 2002 | First-class |
KW Sekhukhune, AP Agathangelou | 120 | 2nd | Easterns | v S West D | Benoni | 12 Mar 2020 | First-class |
LC Ngoepe, B Moses | 119 | 5th | Easterns | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 23 Feb 2012 | First-class |
D Posthumus, S Pillay | 119 | 7th | Easterns | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class |
W Coulentianos, TM Bodibe | 118 | 1st | Easterns | v S West D | Benoni | 21 Feb 2013 | First-class |
GM Thomson, DL Rossouw | 118 | 4th | Easterns | v Northern Cpe | Benoni | 13 Jan 2022 | First-class |
D Wiese, MR Sekhoto | 117* | 6th | Easterns | v Boland | Benoni | 6 Jan 2011 | First-class |
D Wiese, G Toyana | 117 | 4th | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 25 Oct 2007 | First-class |
D Wiese, MR Sekhoto | 116 | 4th | Easterns | v S West D | Benoni | 5 Feb 2009 | First-class |
A Nel, DN Crookes | 115 | 5th | Easterns | v Free State | Benoni | 1 Feb 2001 | First-class |
J du Toit, GH Bodi | 115 | 3rd | Easterns | v Northerns | Centurion | 14 Oct 2004 | First-class |
GM Thomson, M Arnold | 114* | 5th | Easterns | v Boland | Benoni | 4 Oct 2018 | First-class |
LC Ngoepe, EH Kemm | 114 | 2nd | Easterns | v Griq West | Benoni | 20 Feb 2014 | First-class |
D Wiese, LM Coetzee | 113 | 9th | Easterns | v Griq West | Benoni | 2 Oct 2008 | First-class |
WB Marshall, EH Kemm | 113 | 1st | Easterns | v Namibia | Windhoek | 5 Feb 2015 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Easterns v Border at Benoni, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 20th match, Feb 15-18, 2024 [First-class]
Mpumalanga v Easterns at White River, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 18th match, Feb 8-11, 2024 [First-class]
Easterns v Limpopo at Benoni, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 14th match, Jan 11-14, 2024 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved