previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 303 & 122
New Zealand 388 & 41/2 (target: 38)
New Zealand won by 8 wickets
West Indies 97 & 162
South Africa 322
South Africa won by an innings and 63 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Rwanda Women 112/5 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 104/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 8 runs
Namibia Women 69 (15.5/20 ov)
Kenya Women 72/3 (11/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Kenya Women 117/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 65 (16.5/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 52 runs
Namibia Women 156/2 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 65/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 91 runs
Botswana Women 106/8 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 107/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Nigeria Women won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Kenya Women 129/3 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 104/7 (20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 25 runs
Namibia Women 110/6 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 74 (14.2/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 36 runs
Rwanda Women 108/7 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 102/8 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 6 runs
Namibia Women 155/1 (20 ov)
Botswana Women 90/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 65 runs
Nigeria Women 108/5 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 109/2 (18.1/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)

South Africa A in Zimbabwe unofficial Test Series

LIVE
South Africa A 282 (88.5 ov)
Zimbabwe A
Stumps - Zimbabwe A won the toss and elected to field
Zimbabwe A 344 & 93
South Africa A 603/4d
South Africa A won by an innings and 166 runs

Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup

LIVE
Munster Reds 46/2 (19.4/50 ov)
North-West Warriors
North-West Warriors won the toss and elected to field
Northern Knights
Munster Reds

Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League

Partex Sporting Club 109/7 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 47/1 (5.3/8 ov, target: 47)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 143/9 (20 ov)
Brothers Union
No result
Abahani Limited 181/4 (18.2 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 98/8 (13 ov, target: 148)
Abahani Limited won by 49 runs (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 154/6 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 110/7 (16 ov, target: 126)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 147/7 (20 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 125 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 22 runs
Prime DSC 118 (19.5/20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 104/8 (20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 14 runs
Khelaghar 138/8 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 144/5 (18.3/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 150/3 (20 ov)
Brothers Union 132/4 (18 ov, target: 132)
Brothers Union won by 1 run (D/L method)
Abahani Limited 183/3 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 143/6 (19 ov, target: 174)
Abahani Limited won by 30 runs (D/L method)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 159/5 (20 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 115/4 (16 ov, target: 125)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 9 runs (D/L method)
Partex Sporting Club 134/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 136/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj 137/6 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 127/4 (18 ov, target: 121)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Partex Sporting Club 106/8 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 50/2 (7 ov, target: 36)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Gazi Group Cricketers 173/6 (20 ov)
Brothers Union 85/5 (11.2 ov, target: 101)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 145/6 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 44/6 (9 ov, target: 76)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 31 runs (D/L method)
Old DOHS Sports Club 119/6 (20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 120/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Prime DSC 166/5 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 167/7 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 169/5 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 68 (18/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 101 runs
Mohammedan Sporting Club 113/9 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 117/1 (18.1/20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 134/5 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 109/3 (16.2 ov, target: 105)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 5 runs (D/L method)
Abahani Limited 183/5 (20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 123/5 (17 ov, target: 149)
Abahani Limited won by 25 runs (D/L method)
Partex Sporting Club 104 (19.3/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 105/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 151/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 148/9 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 3 runs
Old DOHS Sports Club 136/7 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 139/4 (19/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 147/8 (20 ov)
Partex Sporting Club 114 (19.5/20 ov)
Brothers Union won by 33 runs
Sheikh Jamal 133/9 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 134/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers 150/8 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 153/3 (18/20 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Old DOHS Sports Club 120/4 (13 ov)
Khelaghar 103/5 (13 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club won by 17 runs
Prime DSC 78/4 (6 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 56/4 (6 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 22 runs
Legends of Rupganj 81/6 (12 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 67/6 (12 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 14 runs

Pakistan Super League

Karachi Kings 190/4 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 191/2 (18.4/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 152/7 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 124 (18.2/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 28 runs
Islamabad United 143/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 144/5 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Quetta Gladiators 133 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 137/0 (10/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 10 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 176/5 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 164/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 12 runs
LIVE
Karachi Kings
Peshawar Zalmi
Match scheduled to begin at 22:00 local time (18:00 GMT | 14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT)
Lahore Qalandars 170/8 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 160/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 10 runs
LIVE
Lahore Qalandars
Quetta Gladiators
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 3 mins (17:00 local | 13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)
Peshawar Zalmi 166/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 167/2 (16.3/20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Peshawar Zalmi 197/5 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 136/9 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 61 runs

Vitality Blast

LIVE
Derbyshire
Lancashire
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (18:00 GMT | 14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT)
LIVE
Durham
Nottinghamshire
Match scheduled to begin at 18:30 local time (17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
LIVE
Essex
Sussex
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (18:00 GMT | 14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT)
LIVE
Middlesex
Hampshire
Match scheduled to begin at 17:30 local time (16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
LIVE
Northamptonshire
Birmingham Bears
Match scheduled to begin at 18:30 local time (17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
LIVE
Somerset
Kent
Match scheduled to begin at 18:30 local time (17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
LIVE
Yorkshire
Leicestershire
Match scheduled to begin at 18:30 local time (17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
Glamorgan 166/8 (20 ov)
Surrey 167/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Surrey won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 160/8 (20 ov)
Birmingham Bears 161/7 (19/20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Essex 153/6 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 156/3 (19/20 ov)
Glamorgan won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Kent 183/5 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 178/8 (20 ov)
Kent won by 5 runs
Leicestershire 168/9 (20 ov)
Durham 170/8 (19/20 ov)
Durham won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 214/7 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 200/7 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 14 runs
Lancashire 132/4 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 133/2 (17.2/20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Hampshire 154/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 155/1 (16.2/20 ov)
Sussex won by 9 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Durham 181/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 161/6 (20 ov)
Durham won by 20 runs
Hampshire 155/6 (20 ov)
Essex 142 (19.2/20 ov)
Hampshire won by 13 runs
Gloucestershire 177/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 178/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Sussex won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Kent 178/8 (20 ov)
Middlesex 162/8 (20 ov)
Kent won by 16 runs
Derbyshire 209/6 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 186 (19/20 ov)
Derbyshire won by 23 runs
Worcestershire 185/7 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 153/9 (20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 32 runs
Birmingham Bears 229/5 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 211/9 (20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 18 runs
Somerset 187/6 (20 ov)
Surrey 188/3 (16/20 ov)
Surrey won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Gloucestershire 179/6 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 175/9 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 4 runs
Lancashire 172/8 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 156/5 (20 ov)
Lancashire won by 16 runs
Surrey 223/7 (20 ov)
Middlesex 169/9 (20 ov)
Surrey won by 54 runs
Birmingham Bears 144/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 147/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Yorkshire won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Kent 176/6 (20 ov)
Hampshire 138/9 (20 ov)
Kent won by 38 runs
Derbyshire 168/7 (20 ov)
Lancashire 171/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Lancashire won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Somerset 185/7 (20 ov)
Essex 187/7 (18.5/20 ov)
Essex won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 152/6 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 152/8 (20 ov)
Match tied

National Counties Trophy

Berkshire
Oxfordshire
Cumbria
Staffordshire
Dorset
Wiltshire
Herefordshire
Cornwall
Lincolnshire
Hertfordshire
Northumberland
Cheshire
Jun 13, 2021 - Group 4 at TBA
Wales Minor Counties
Bedfordshire

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Central Sparks 203 (49.5/50 ov)
Thunder 205/8 (48/50 ov)
Thunder won by 2 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Sunrisers 206/9 (50 ov)
Lightning 210/5 (40.2/50 ov)
Lightning won by 5 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Jun 12, 2021 - at Headingley, Leeds
South East Stars 250/6 (50 ov)
Northern Diamonds 254/7 (49.2/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Western Storm 177 (49.3/50 ov)
Southern Vipers 178/2 (34.5/50 ov)
Southern Vipers won by 8 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)

Arachas Super T20 Trophy

Jun 13, 2021 - 2nd Match at TBA
Scorchers Women
Typhoons Women

Second Eleven Twenty20

Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Glamorgan 2nd XI
Middlesex 2nd XI
Surrey 2nd XI
Sussex 2nd XI
Hampshire 2nd XI
Sussex 2nd XI
Hampshire 2nd XI
Warwickshire 2nd XI
Somerset 2nd XI
Yorkshire 2nd XI
Leicestershire 2nd XI
Lancashire 2nd XI 138/7 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 139/4 (19/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Lancashire 2nd XI 150/5 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 151/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Essex 2nd XI 97 (15.5/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI 100/2 (11.2/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 129/9 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 130/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Kent 2nd XI 180/8 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 184/3 (19/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 143/7 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 144/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 151/6 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 152/6 (16.5/20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 155/5 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 159/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 195/8 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 161/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI won by 34 runs
Lancashire 2nd XI 173/5 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 134/7 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI won by 39 runs
Middlesex 2nd XI 234/2 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 207/8 (20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 27 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 142/9 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 143/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Durham 2nd XI 100 (19.3/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 101/3 (13.4/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 136/7 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 140/2 (15.5/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Kent 2nd XI 204/7 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 191/8 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI won by 13 runs
Yorkshire 2nd XI 237/5 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI 161/5 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 76 runs
Worcestershire 2nd XI 153/9 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 156/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Middlesex 2nd XI 161/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 128 (18.1/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 33 runs
Durham 2nd XI 196/9 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 145/9 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 51 runs
Durham 2nd XI 218/4 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 133/6 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 85 runs
Hampshire 2nd XI 179/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 168 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI won by 11 runs
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 138/7 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 141/2 (15/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 220/5 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 204/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI won by 16 runs
Leicestershire 2nd XI 156/9 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 80 (14.4/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 76 runs
Middlesex 2nd XI 151/9 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 152/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 165/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 168/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 220/7 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 146 (19.4/20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 74 runs
Somerset 2nd XI 134 (19/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 136/7 (17.3/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 244/6 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 182 (19.1/20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 62 runs

Tamil Nadu Premier League

Salem Spartans
Chepauk Super Gillies
Match scheduled to begin at 07:30 local time (02:00 GMT | 22:00 EDT -1d | 21:00 CDT -1d | 19:00 PDT -1d)
Dindigul Dragons
Lyca Kovai Kings
Nellai Royal Kings
Siechem Madurai Panthers
Chepauk Super Gillies
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
Salem Spartans
Salem Spartans
Lyca Kovai Kings
Siechem Madurai Panthers
Dindigul Dragons
Chepauk Super Gillies
Nellai Royal Kings
Ruby Trichy Warriors
Dindigul Dragons
Siechem Madurai Panthers