previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Netherlands 157 (49.2/50 ov)
Ireland 158/2 (43/50 ov)
Ireland won by 8 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Netherlands 195 (50 ov)
Ireland 194/9 (50 ov)
Netherlands won by 1 run

County Championship

Yorkshire 159 & 271
Lancashire 509/9d
Lancashire won by an innings and 79 runs
Middlesex 295 & 218
Leicestershire 136 & 378/5 (target: 378)
Leicestershire won by 5 wickets
Surrey 473
Gloucestershire 158 & 268 (f/o)
Surrey won by an innings and 47 runs
Sussex 175 & 298
Northamptonshire 256 & 218/3 (target: 218)
Northamptonshire won by 7 wickets
Warwickshire 341 & 264
Nottinghamshire 297 & 138 (target: 309)
Warwickshire won by 170 runs
Worcestershire 421
Derbyshire 270 & 128 (f/o)
Worcestershire won by an innings and 23 runs
Essex 182 & 301
Durham 99 & 189 (target: 385)
Essex won by 195 runs

South Africa A in Zimbabwe unofficial ODI Series

South Africa A 281/6 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe A 165 (38.2/50 ov)
South Africa A won by 116 runs
South Africa A 226/9 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe A 170/4 (37 ov, target: 149)
Zimbabwe A won by 22 runs (D/L method)
South Africa A 365/6 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe A 181 (35.3/50 ov)
South Africa A won by 184 runs
Zimbabwe A 319/9 (50 ov)
South Africa A 320/4 (42.5/50 ov)
South Africa A won by 6 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)

Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League

Prime DSC 144/6 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 107 (18.4/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 37 runs
Shinepukur Cricket Club 137/5 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 127 (19.5/20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 10 runs
Legends of Rupganj 138/5 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 140/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Partex Sporting Club 157/5 (20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 158/4 (17.4/20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 135/6 (19 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 113/3 (19 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 22 runs (D/L method)
Legends of Rupganj 111 (19.1/20 ov)
Brothers Union 112/2 (15.3/20 ov)
Brothers Union won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 119 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 120/7 (19.3/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal 151/7 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 156/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Prime DSC 149/6 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 130 (20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 19 runs
Shinepukur Cricket Club 125/6 (20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 129/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers 91/5 (12 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 92/3 (9.2/12 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal 166/6 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 144/8 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 22 runs
Brothers Union 127/7 (18.4/20 ov)
Prime DSC
No result
Old DOHS Sports Club 171/4 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj
No result
Partex Sporting Club 120/5 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 72/3 (9.2/10 ov, target: 70)
Abahani Limited won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)

Indian Premier League

tbc
tbc

Arachas Super 50 Cup

Scorchers Women 271/5 (50 ov)
Typhoons Women 131 (31.3/50 ov)
Scorchers Women won by 140 runs

National Counties Trophy

Cambridgeshire 287/5 (50 ov)
Suffolk 268/9 (50 ov)
Cambridgeshire won by 19 runs
Berkshire 265/5 (50 ov)
Bedfordshire 261/9 (50 ov)
Berkshire won by 4 runs
Buckinghamshire 196 (50 ov)
Wales Minor Counties 202/8 (49/50 ov)
Wales Minor Counties won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Cheshire 172 (46.2/50 ov)
Cumbria 175/5 (33.2/50 ov)
Cumbria won by 5 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
Cornwall 277/7 (50 ov)
Dorset 278/8 (50 ov)
Dorset won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Herefordshire 232/7 (50 ov)
Devon 165 (45.1/50 ov)
Herefordshire won by 67 runs
Cambridgeshire 275/6 (50 ov)
Hertfordshire 190 (43/50 ov)
Cambridgeshire won by 85 runs
Lincolnshire 271 (50 ov)
Norfolk 182 (44.1/50 ov)
Lincolnshire won by 89 runs
Northumberland 240 (46.3/50 ov)
Shropshire 241/7 (48.3/50 ov)
Shropshire won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Central Sparks 295/7 (50 ov)
Western Storm 254/9 (50 ov)
Central Sparks won by 41 runs
Northern Diamonds 151 (45.5/50 ov)
Lightning 145 (48.1/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds won by 6 runs
South East Stars 137 (39.5/50 ov)
Southern Vipers 138/3 (28.4/50 ov)
Southern Vipers won by 7 wickets (with 128 balls remaining)
Thunder 247/9 (50 ov)
Sunrisers 211 (45.2/50 ov)
Thunder won by 36 runs
May 29, 2021 - at Headingley, Leeds
Northern Diamonds 279 (49.2/50 ov)
Central Sparks 283/8 (48.2/50 ov)
Central Sparks won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Lightning 214/9 (50 ov)
Southern Vipers 215/6 (46.5/50 ov)
Southern Vipers won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
South East Stars 324/7 (50 ov)
Sunrisers 189 (39.2/50 ov)
South East Stars won by 135 runs
Thunder 291/8 (50 ov)
Western Storm 295/9 (50 ov)
Western Storm won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)

Second Eleven Twenty20

Derbyshire 2nd XI 210/3 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 182/4 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 28 runs
Derbyshire 2nd XI 151 (19.4/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 152/3 (16.4/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Middlesex 2nd XI
Hampshire 2nd XI
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Worcestershire 2nd XI 198/5 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 162/9 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 36 runs
Warwickshire 2nd XI 177/7 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 99 (16/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 78 runs
Sussex 2nd XI
Essex 2nd XI
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Somerset 2nd XI 108/8 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 112/5 (15.1/20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 119 (18.2/20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI 123/3 (15.2/20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 185 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI 92 (12.2/20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 93 runs
Kent 2nd XI 142/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 143/6 (16/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Sussex 2nd XI 216/4 (20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI 174 (19.1/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 42 runs
Warwickshire 2nd XI 235/3 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 150 (19/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 85 runs
Worcestershire 2nd XI 158/6 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 159/6 (18.2/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Durham 2nd XI 83 (15.4/20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 84/3 (9.4/20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 135/8 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 137/5 (17/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 141/6 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 71/2 (11.3 ov, target: 74)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 2 runs (D/L method)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 128/8 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI
No result
Derbyshire 2nd XI 151/9 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 119/9 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 32 runs
Essex 2nd XI 145/5 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 146/2 (11.5/20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 185/6 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI 137/3 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 48 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 173/7 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 174/2 (17.2/20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 202/6 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 206/2 (17.1/20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 186/6 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 188/2 (11.1/20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 114/9 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 71 (14.5/20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 43 runs
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 110/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 114/7 (19.2/20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Sussex 2nd XI 191/9 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 163 (19.5/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 28 runs
Derbyshire 2nd XI 188/5 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 151/8 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 37 runs
Sussex 2nd XI 160/9 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 142/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 18 runs
Surrey 2nd XI 153/4 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI 153/9 (20 ov)
Match tied
Warwickshire 2nd XI 202/6 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 189/7 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 13 runs
Somerset 2nd XI 118/9 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 120/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Tamil Nadu Premier League

Dindigul Dragons
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans