previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Pakistan 320/7 (50 ov)
South Africa 292 (49.3/50 ov)
Pakistan won by 28 runs
South Africa 341/6 (50 ov)
Pakistan 324/9 (50 ov)
South Africa won by 17 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Namibia 134/6 (20 ov)
Uganda 65/5 (12.4 ov, target: 86)
Namibia won by 20 runs (D/L method)
Namibia 189/3 (20 ov)
Uganda 124 (20 ov)
Namibia won by 65 runs
Uganda 134/5 (20 ov)
Namibia 135/3 (14.5/20 ov)
Namibia won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

Australia Women 271/7 (50 ov)
New Zealand Women 200 (45/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 71 runs
New Zealand Women 212 (48.5/50 ov)
Australia Women 215/4 (38.3/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)

National Cricket League

Chittagong Division
Barisal Division
Dhaka Division
Khulna Division
Dhaka Metropolis
Rajshahi Division
Rangpur Division
Sylhet Division

Plunket Shield

Otago 272 & 266
Northern Districts 222 & 317/7 (target: 317)
Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
Central Districts 207 & 299/5
Canterbury 391
Match drawn
Wellington 342 & 298/7d
Auckland 368 & 267/7 (target: 273)
Match drawn

Sheffield Shield

Tasmania 514 & 184/6d
Western Australia 219 & 304 (target: 480)
Tasmania won by 175 runs
South Australia 333 & 329/9
Victoria 365
Match drawn
New South Wales 381 & 145/5
Queensland 433
Match drawn

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 178 (46.3/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 179/2 (39.2/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 292/7 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 274 (49.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 18 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 198 (48.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 181 (47.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 17 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 337/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 170 (46/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 167 runs
Tamil Union 255/9 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 256/4 (46/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 154 (41.3/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 157/3 (25.5/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 169 (46/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 172/1 (24.2/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 9 wickets (with 154 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 331/5 (50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 171 (34.3/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 160 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 286/8 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 178 (39.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 108 runs
Kurunegala Y 327/6 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 226 (43.2/50 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 101 runs
Moors Sports Club 236/9 (50 ov)
Sebast CAC 209 (46.3/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 27 runs
Saracens Sports Club 205/7 (50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 188 (45.3/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 17 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 353/5 (50 ov)
Bloomfield 163 (29.4/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 190 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 258 (46.2/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 167 (45/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 91 runs
Moors Sports Club 262 (49.1/50 ov)
Police Sports Club 100 (28.1/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 162 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 232 (49.1/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 183/7 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 49 runs
Sebast CAC 221 (49.5/50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 222/5 (42.2/50 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
SL Air SC 110 (32/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 114/2 (13.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 221 balls remaining)

The Marsh Cup

Western Australia 307 (48.3/50 ov)
Tasmania 148 (24.5/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 159 runs
Victoria 333/7 (50 ov)
South Australia 312 (49.3/50 ov)
Victoria won by 21 runs

Indian Premier League

Mumbai Indians 159/9 (20 ov)
RCB 160/8 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Uganda tour of Namibia

Namibia 355/9 (50 ov)
Uganda 192 (44.4/50 ov)
Namibia won by 163 runs
Namibia 301/7 (50 ov)
Uganda 203/7 (50 ov)
Namibia won by 98 runs

Second Eleven Championship

Somerset 2nd XI 296 & 291
Glamorgan 2nd XI 429 & 159/7 (target: 159)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 3 wickets

University Matches

Apr 3-5, 2021 - at Headingley, Leeds
Derbyshire 321/6d & 277/4d
Cardiff UCCE 258 & 137/1 (target: 341)
Match drawn
Warwickshire 428/4d & 89/2d
Leeds Bradford UCCE 192
Match drawn
Apr 3-5, 2021 - at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire 370/5d & 178/5d
Durham UCCE 238 & 104/0 (target: 311)
Match drawn
Loughborough UCCE
Lancashire

Hong Kong All Stars 50-Over Series

Kowloon Lions 360/5 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders 241 (37.3/50 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 119 runs

South Africa Emerging Players Women tour of Bangladesh

SA Emerg Wm 92 (33.3/50 ov)
BD Wmn Emerg 93/4 (28/50 ov)
Bangladesh Women Emerging Players won by 6 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)
SA Emerg Wm 196/8 (50 ov)
BD Wmn Emerg 197/3 (45.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh Women Emerging Players won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
BD Wmn Emerg 195/9 (50 ov)
SA Emerg Wm 141 (44.5/50 ov)
Bangladesh Women Emerging Players won by 54 runs

Women's Senior One Day Trophy

Jharkhand Women 167 (50 ov)
Railways (India) Women 169/3 (37/50 ov)
Railways (India) Women won by 7 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)

Zimbabwe Over-50s in Namibia OD Series

Namibia Over-50s 148/8 (45 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s 149/6 (40.2/45 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

A20 League

Goltay Cricket Academy 120/8 (20 ov)
Cara Diamonds 121/6 (18/20 ov)
Cara Diamonds won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Kerala Super Kings 138/9 (20 ov)
Bombay Deccan 139/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Rajkot Thunders 318/1 (20 ov)
Sultans Of Surat 144/6 (20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders won by 174 runs
Bombay Deccan 152/9 (20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings 116 (18.1/20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 36 runs
Goltay Cricket Academy 219/4 (20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders 182/8 (20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy won by 37 runs
Sultans Of Surat 131/8 (20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings 135/5 (14.5/20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Cara Diamonds 76 (14.2/20 ov)
Bombay Deccan 80/2 (8.1/20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 8 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)

Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship

Armed Police Force Women 142/6 (20 ov)
Lumbini Province Women 102/2 (20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 40 runs
Province Number 1 Women 128/2 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women 113/7 (20 ov)
Province Number 1 Women won by 15 runs
Lumbini Province Women 72/9 (20 ov)
Sudur P Wmn 75/2 (12.3/20 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province Women won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Sudur P Wmn 129/4 (20 ov)
Province Number 1 Women 89 (18.5/20 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province Women won by 40 runs
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women 66/9 (20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women 67/0 (9.1/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 10 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Lumbini Province Women 104/2 (20 ov)
Province Number 1 Women 106/0 (13.2/20 ov)
Province Number 1 Women won by 10 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women 144/5 (20 ov)
Lumbini Province Women 117/5 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women won by 27 runs
Armed Police Force Women 127/2 (20 ov)
Sudur P Wmn 90 (19/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 37 runs
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women 107/5 (20 ov)
Sudur P Wmn 113/3 (19/20 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province Women won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Province Number 1 Women 106/4 (20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women 107/2 (18/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Zimbabwe Over-50s in Namibia Twenty20 Series

Namibia Over-50s 103/6 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s 104/3 (18.4/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)