previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

West Indies 354 & 280/4d
Sri Lanka 258 & 193/2 (target: 377)
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

South Africa 273/6 (50 ov)
Pakistan 274/7 (50 ov)
Pakistan won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
India 329 (48.2/50 ov)
England 322/9 (50 ov)
India won by 7 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

New Zealand 141/4 (10 ov)
Bangladesh 76 (9.3/10 ov)
New Zealand won by 65 runs
New Zealand 173/5 (17.5 ov)
Bangladesh 142/7 (16 ov, target: 171)
New Zealand won by 28 runs (D/L method)
New Zealand 210/3 (20 ov)
Bangladesh 144/8 (20 ov)
New Zealand won by 66 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Australia Women 14/1 (2.5/13 ov)
New Zealand Women
No result
Australia Women 129/4 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women 131/6 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
New Zealand Women 130/6 (20 ov)
Australia Women 133/4 (18/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

4-Day Franchise Series

Dolphins 295
Titans 53 & 166 (f/o)
Dolphins won by an innings and 76 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

North West 308 & 93/2d
Gauteng 329
Match drawn
Western Province 110 & 127/1
Northerns 253/8d
Match drawn
Mpumalanga 179 & 190
Eastern Province 196 & 177/8 (target: 174)
Eastern Province won by 2 wickets
South Africa Under-19s 330 & 144/3d
Northern Cape 261 & 77/3 (target: 214)
Match drawn

Logan Cup

Mar 30-Apr 2, 2021 - at Old Hararians, Harare
Rocks 292 & 325
Mountaineers 211 & 252 (target: 407)
Rocks won by 154 runs
Mar 30-Apr 1, 2021 - at Harare Sports Club
Tuskers 114 & 153
Eagles (ZIM) 344
Eagles (ZIM) won by an innings and 77 runs
Mar 24-27, 2021 - at Harare Sports Club
Mountaineers 290 & 366
Rhinos 286 & 371/9 (target: 371)
Rhinos won by 1 wicket

National Cricket League

Sylhet Division 370 & 219
Dhaka Division 280 & 147/5 (target: 310)
Match drawn
Chittagong Division 402/8d & 234/6d
Dhaka Metropolis 267 & 148/2 (target: 370)
Match drawn
Khulna Division 221 & 259
Rangpur Division 364 & 120/3 (target: 117)
Rangpur Division won by 7 wickets
Barisal Division 82 & 60
Rajshahi Division 151
Rajshahi Division won by an innings and 9 runs

Plunket Shield

Auckland 235 & 317/3d
Canterbury 131 & 192/4 (target: 422)
Match drawn
Wellington 414/4d
Northern Districts 97/4d
Match drawn
Otago 393 & 292/7d
Central Districts 353/9d & 288 (target: 333)
Otago won by 44 runs

Sheffield Shield

Western Australia 391/9d & 269/5d
Victoria 207 & 206 (target: 454)
Western Australia won by 247 runs

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Nugegoda SWC 143 (34.1/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 104 (29.2/50 ov)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 39 runs
Bloomfield 289/9 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 292/4 (47.3/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 192 (49.1/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 193/9 (49.3/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
Chilaw 320/8 (50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 156 (43.3/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 164 runs
SL Air SC 154 (43.5/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 157/2 (19.5/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 142 (46/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 143/5 (20.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 139 (33.5/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 140/5 (32.2/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)
Kalutara Town Club 199/9 (50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 200/2 (37/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 299/5 (50 ov)
Tamil Union 262/8 (50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 37 runs
Sebast CAC 255 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 258/6 (48/50 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 266/5 (49 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 134 (32.4/49 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 132 runs
Colts Cricket Club 278/7 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 279/2 (38.4/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 119 (30.5/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 122/4 (17.2/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 196 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 313/7 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 116 (26.1/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 197 runs
Ace Capital Cricket Club 214/5 (50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 215/4 (43.2/50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 192 (49.3/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 193/6 (44.4/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 295/7 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 290/9 (50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 5 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 177 (48.3/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 163 (47.1/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 14 runs
Panadura Sports Club 208 (38.4/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 211/3 (37.5/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 276/5 (50 ov)
Sebast CAC 178/9 (50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 98 runs
Bloomfield 205/8 (50 ov)
SL Air SC 171 (43.1/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 34 runs
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 116 (33.2/43 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 117/3 (21.5/43 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 127 balls remaining)
Chilaw 240/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 241/7 (49.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 209/7 (50 ov)
Tamil Union 210/3 (36.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 318/3 (41 ov)
Bloomfield 73/6 (17/41 ov)
No result
Ragama Cricket Club 178 (42/50 ov)
Chilaw 139 (36.2/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 39 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 303/5 (49 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 91 (30.1/49 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 212 runs
Colts Cricket Club 295/9 (50 ov)
Sebast CAC 133/5 (30 ov, target: 192)
Colts Cricket Club won by 58 runs (D/L method)
Galle Cricket Club 218 (48.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 156 (39.5/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 62 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 260/9 (50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 30 (19.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 230 runs
Kalutara Town Club 164 (47.1/50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 151/6 (32.2 ov, target: 118)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 34 runs (D/L method)
Panadura Sports Club
Lankan Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Moors Sports Club 291 (50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 153/5 (34.1 ov, target: 198)
Moors Sports Club won by 44 runs (D/L method)
Sinhalese Sports Club 293/5 (50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 130/7 (35 ov, target: 239)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 108 runs (D/L method)
SL Air SC 143 (41.4/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 144/4 (36.4/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Tamil Union 99 (27/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 100/5 (24.4/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 152 balls remaining)

The Marsh Cup

Queensland 203 (46.5/50 ov)
New South Wales 204/2 (33.2/50 ov)
New South Wales won by 8 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
Queensland 321/6 (50 ov)
South Australia 161 (34.5/50 ov)
Queensland won by 160 runs

University Matches

Cardiff UCCE 285 & 117
Glamorgan 273 & 106/6 (target: 130)
Match drawn
Mar 29-31, 2021 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 417/8d & 195/6d
Loughborough UCCE 216 & 124/2 (target: 397)
Match drawn
Mar 29-31, 2021 - at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire 485/5d & 39/1
Leeds Bradford UCCE 382/9d
Match drawn
Northamptonshire
Oxford UCCE

Hong Kong All Stars 50-Over Series

Kowloon Lions 270/9 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders 192 (42.4/50 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 78 runs
Hong Kong Islanders 399/8 (50 ov)
Kowloon Lions 388/9 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders won by 11 runs

Women's National Cricket League

Queensland Women 317/8 (50 ov)
Victoria Women 205 (42.4/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 112 runs

Women's Senior One Day Trophy

Bengal Women 250/6 (50 ov)
Railways (India) Women 254/4 (44/50 ov)
Railways (India) Women won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
Jharkhand Women 216/7 (50 ov)
Andhra Women 189 (48.3/50 ov)
Jharkhand Women won by 27 runs
Bengal Women 205 (48.5/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh Women 177 (47.5/50 ov)
Bengal Women won by 28 runs
Andhra Women 218/6 (50 ov)
Vidarbha Women 169 (46.2/50 ov)
Andhra Women won by 49 runs
Railways (India) Women 274/7 (50 ov)
Odisha Women 206/9 (50 ov)
Railways (India) Women won by 68 runs
Jharkhand Women 254/6 (50 ov)
Karnataka Women 234 (46/50 ov)
Jharkhand Women won by 20 runs
Mizoram Women 155/9 (50 ov)
Odisha Women 157/4 (33.5/50 ov)
Odisha Women won by 6 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)

Zimbabwe Over-50s in Namibia OD Series

Namibia Over-50s 140/9 (45 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s 141/5 (38.4/45 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s won by 5 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)

A20 League

Kerala Super Kings 118 (18.2/20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy 119/2 (14.5/20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy won by 8 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Rajkot Thunders 261/3 (20 ov)
Cara Diamonds 103 (15.4/20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders won by 158 runs
Bombay Deccan 250/8 (20 ov)
Sultans Of Surat 128 (18.2/20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 122 runs
Rajkot Thunders 191/7 (20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings 191/9 (20 ov)
Match tied (Kerala Super Kings won the one-over eliminator)
Sultans Of Surat 161/2 (20 ov)
Cara Diamonds 159/9 (20 ov)
Sultans Of Surat won by 2 runs
Goltay Cricket Academy 124/8 (20 ov)
Bombay Deccan 125/9 (20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Cara Diamonds 83 (15.5/20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings 84/4 (9.4/20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings won by 6 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Border Women
Gauteng Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Northerns Women
Western Province Women
North West Women

Hong Kong All Stars T20 Series

New Territories Tigers 111/9 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders 112/4 (13.5/20 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders won by 6 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Islanders 134/7 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions 138/7 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Richelieu Franchise T20

MR24/7 Emergency Services 161/8 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia 134/7 (20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services won by 27 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 151/6 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 146/9 (20 ov)
XCO-M&M Signs won by 5 runs
King Price Kings 152/6 (20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services 99/8 (20 ov)
King Price Kings won by 53 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 135/6 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia 136/4 (17.3/20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
BA Blasting Namibia 162/7 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 129/9 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 33 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 80 (19/20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services 81/8 (13.5/20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services won by 2 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
BA Blasting Namibia 161/4 (20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services 66 (16/20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 95 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 135/6 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 129/8 (20 ov)
XCO-M&M Signs won by 6 runs

Zimbabwe Over-50s in Namibia Twenty20 Series

Namibia Over-50s 93/3 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s 94/5 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Over-50s won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)