previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Sri Lanka 169 & 476
West Indies 271 & 236/4 (target: 375)
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

India 336/6 (50 ov)
England 337/4 (43.3/50 ov)
England won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
New Zealand 318/6 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 154 (42.4/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 164 runs
Bangladesh 271/6 (50 ov)
New Zealand 275/5 (48.2/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
India 317/5 (50 ov)
England 251 (42.1/50 ov)
India won by 66 runs
Bangladesh 131 (41.5/50 ov)
New Zealand 132/2 (21.2/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

India 224/2 (20 ov)
England 188/8 (20 ov)
India won by 36 runs
Afghanistan 183/7 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe 136/5 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 47 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

South Africa Women 112/7 (20 ov)
India Women 114/1 (11/20 ov)
India Women won by 9 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
India Women 158/4 (20 ov)
South Africa Women 159/4 (20 ov)
South Africa Women won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
India Women 130/6 (20 ov)
South Africa Women 133/2 (19.1/20 ov)
South Africa Women won by 8 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Logan Cup

Mar 24-26, 2021 - at Old Hararians, Harare
Eagles (ZIM) 193 & 137
Rocks 449
Rocks won by an innings and 119 runs
Mar 18-21, 2021 - at Harare Sports Club
Rocks 471 & 178/5d
Rhinos 259 & 205 (target: 391)
Rocks won by 185 runs
Mar 18-21, 2021 - at Old Hararians, Harare
Mountaineers 433 & 187
Tuskers 313 & 234/6 (target: 308)
Match drawn

National Cricket League

Dhaka Division 365 & 128
Rangpur Division 230 & 183 (target: 264)
Dhaka Division won by 80 runs
Barisal Division 241 & 208
Dhaka Metropolis 413 & 37/2 (target: 37)
Dhaka Metropolis won by 8 wickets
Khulna Division 375 & 73/2 (target: 68)
Sylhet Division 134 & 308 (f/o)
Khulna Division won by 8 wickets
Chittagong Division 287 & 147
Rajshahi Division 152 & 194 (target: 283)
Chittagong Division won by 88 runs

Plunket Shield

Central Districts 149 & 170
Canterbury 281 & 39/1 (target: 39)
Canterbury won by 9 wickets
Auckland 351/8d
Otago 259/5
Match drawn
Northern Districts 246 & 379/5d
Wellington 395 & 108/5 (target: 231)
Match drawn

Sheffield Shield

Queensland
South Australia
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Tasmania 333 & 191
New South Wales 32 & 194 (target: 493)
Tasmania won by 298 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

North West 205 (49.5/50 ov)
Gauteng 208/4 (47.5/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Western Province 248/7 (50 ov)
Northern Cape 250/3 (46/50 ov)
Northern Cape won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 228/6 (50 ov)
Gauteng 229/7 (39.3/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 3 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Western Province 136 (46.1/50 ov)
Northerns 139/2 (27.2/50 ov)
Northerns won by 8 wickets (with 136 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 229/9 (50 ov)
North West 230/4 (47.1/50 ov)
North West won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Northerns 131 (38.1/50 ov)
Northern Cape 65 (24.4/50 ov)
Northerns won by 66 runs
Eastern Province 256/8 (50 ov)
Mpumalanga 117 (23.2/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 139 runs
Northerns 102 (35.3/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 103/2 (16.4/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 200 balls remaining)
North West 273/7 (50 ov)
Mpumalanga 173 (42.2/50 ov)
North West won by 100 runs
Northern Cape 142 (42.5/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 120 (45/50 ov)
Northern Cape won by 22 runs
Mpumalanga 278 (49.4/50 ov)
Gauteng 243/3 (35.5/41 ov, target: 242)
Gauteng won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Western Province 130 (36.1/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 131/9 (38.1/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 1 wicket (with 71 balls remaining)

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Tamil Union 283/9 (47 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 92/6 (27 ov, target: 202)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 109 runs (D/L method)
Colombo Cricket Club 255 (49.2/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 181/4 (38 ov, target: 172)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 10 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 175 (46.4/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 94 (34.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 81 runs
Chilaw 271/9 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 267 (49.3/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 4 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 269/6 (49 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 110 (28/49 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 159 runs
SL Air SC 161 (44.4/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 163/5 (31.2/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 227 (49.1/50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 228/5 (43.4/50 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 214/9 (50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 140/4 (28 ov, target: 116)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 25 runs (D/L method)
Galle Cricket Club 218 (46.4/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 209/4 (39 ov, target: 155)
Panadura Sports Club won by 55 runs (D/L method)
Saracens Sports Club 287/5 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 219 (44/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 68 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 295/9 (50 ov)
Sebast CAC 148/7 (39 ov, target: 244)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 95 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 208/9 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 212/8 (48.1/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 209 (47.5/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 99/3 (18.3/50 ov)
No result
Bloomfield 274/8 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 196 (39.2/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 78 runs
Colts Cricket Club 263/9 (50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 176/9 (40.3 ov, target: 251)
Colts Cricket Club won by 74 runs (D/L method)
Chilaw 241/5 (41 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 240 (41 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 1 run
Kurunegala Y 180/9 (47 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 148/7 (41 ov, target: 155)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 6 runs (D/L method)
Negombo Cricket Club 224 (47.1/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 182 (40/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 42 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 375/5 (50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 211 (40.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 164 runs
Panadura Sports Club 220 (47.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 154/4 (28 ov, target: 120)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 35 runs (D/L method)
Lankan Cricket Club 229/8 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 222/5 (44 ov, target: 188)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 35 runs (D/L method)
Sinhalese Sports Club 339/4 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 295/9 (48 ov, target: 327)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 31 runs (D/L method)
Burgher Recreation Club 112 (34.1/50 ov)
SL Air SC 76 (23.5/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 36 runs
Tamil Union 292/7 (49 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 126/8 (37 ov, target: 261)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 134 runs (D/L method)

The Marsh Cup

Western Australia 317 (48.3/50 ov)
Victoria 147 (30.1/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 170 runs
Queensland
Victoria
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Sinhalese Sports Club 146/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 117 (19.2/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 29 runs

University Matches

Nottinghamshire 410/4d & 123/5
Oxford UCCE 291/9d
Match drawn
Worcestershire 150 & 271/4d
Durham UCCE 92 & 101 (target: 330)
Worcestershire won by 228 runs

CSA Women's Provincial League

Northerns Women
Gauteng Women
Western Province Women
Northerns Women
Gauteng Women
Western Province Women

Hong Kong Women's Premier League

Bauhinia Stars Women 102 (35.2/40 ov)
Jade Jets Women 103/5 (27.3/40 ov)
Jade Jets Women won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Auckland Women 185 (47.5/50 ov)
Canterbury Women 188/2 (37.4/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 8 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)

Women's National Cricket League

South Australia Women 261 (49.4/50 ov)
ACT Women 264/7 (49.1/50 ov)
Australian Capital Territory Women won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
New South Wales Women
Queensland Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Victoria Women 203/8 (50 ov)
Western Australia Women 205/2 (39.4/50 ov)
Western Australia Women won by 8 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)

Women's Senior One Day Trophy

Arunachal Pradesh Women 146/9 (50 ov)
Manipur Women 147/5 (29.5/50 ov)
Manipur Women won by 5 wickets (with 121 balls remaining)
Mumbai Women 188/9 (50 ov)
Baroda Women 190/7 (48.3/50 ov)
Baroda Women won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Mizoram Women 128 (47/50 ov)
Bihar Women 132/4 (43.3/50 ov)
Bihar Women won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Meghalaya Women 28 (20.1/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh Women 30/0 (4/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh Women won by 10 wickets (with 276 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir Women 148 (42.5/50 ov)
Puducherry Women 149/0 (33/50 ov)
Puducherry Women won by 10 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Vidarbha Women 216/5 (50 ov)
Karnataka Women 212/9 (50 ov)
Vidarbha Women won by 4 runs
Nagaland Women 54 (28.4/50 ov)
Kerala Women 55/1 (5.2/50 ov)
Kerala Women won by 9 wickets (with 268 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh Women 200/8 (50 ov)
Punjab Women (India) 190/9 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh Women won by 10 runs
Tamil Nadu Women 132 (49.4/50 ov)
Delhi Women 133/4 (41.2/50 ov)
Delhi Women won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Andhra Women 248/4 (50 ov)
Goa Women 145 (42.3/50 ov)
Andhra Women won by 103 runs
Assam Women 133 (47.5/50 ov)
Railways (India) Women 135/1 (29.2/50 ov)
Railways (India) Women won by 9 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)
Bengal Women 259/8 (50 ov)
Haryana Women 169/9 (50 ov)
Bengal Women won by 90 runs
Maharashtra Women 212/6 (50 ov)
Chandigarh Women 215/7 (49.2/50 ov)
Chandigarh Women won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh Women 174/8 (50 ov)
Jharkhand Women 177/5 (31.2/50 ov)
Jharkhand Women won by 5 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)
Gujarat Women 70 (29.2/50 ov)
Odisha Women 71/4 (23/50 ov)
Odisha Women won by 6 wickets (with 162 balls remaining)
Tripura Women 239/5 (50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) Women 221/9 (50 ov)
Tripura Women won by 18 runs
Uttar Pradesh Women 268/5 (50 ov)
Rajasthan Women 133 (47.1/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh Women won by 135 runs
Uttarakhand Women 151/8 (50 ov)
Saurashtra Women 152/6 (47.1/50 ov)
Saurashtra Women won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

A20 League

Goltay Cricket Academy 218/4 (20 ov)
Sultans Of Surat 184/6 (20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy won by 34 runs
Bombay Deccan 159/7 (20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders 160/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

Hong Kong All Stars T20 Series

Kowloon Lions 188/4 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders 160/8 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 28 runs
Kowloon Lions 177/6 (20 ov)
New Territories Tigers 145/9 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 32 runs

Road Safety World Series

India Legends 181/4 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Legends 167/7 (20 ov)
India Legends won by 14 runs