previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
India 416 & 125/3 (45 ov)
England 284
Stumps - India lead by 257 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Sri Lanka 212 & 113
Australia 321 & 10/0 (target: 5)
Australia won by 10 wickets
New Zealand 329 & 326
England 360 & 296/3 (target: 296)
England won by 7 wickets
Bangladesh 234 & 186
West Indies 408 & 13/0 (target: 13)
West Indies won by 10 wickets

Twenty20 Internationals

West Indies 193/5 (20 ov)
Bangladesh 158/6 (20 ov)
West Indies won by 35 runs
Bangladesh 105/8 (13 ov)
West Indies
No result
India 225/7 (20 ov)
Ireland 221/5 (20 ov)
India won by 4 runs
Thailand 30 (13.1/20 ov)
Malaysia 34/1 (3.5/20 ov)
Malaysia won by 9 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)
Belgium
Spain
Match scheduled to begin in 1 hour 39 mins (11:00 local | 09:00 GMT | 05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT)
Bhutan
Maldives
Match scheduled to begin at 14:30 local time (06:30 GMT | 02:30 EDT | 01:30 CDT | 23:30 PDT -1d)
Denmark
Portugal
Match scheduled to begin at 16:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT)
Thailand 81 (19.3/20 ov)
Maldives 82/3 (15.4/20 ov)
Maldives won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Singapore 203/7 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 206/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Gibraltar 190/8 (20 ov)
Malta 196/3 (16.3/20 ov)
Malta won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Israel 166/6 (20 ov)
Hungary 154/9 (20 ov)
Israel won by 12 runs
Malaysia 112/9 (20 ov)
Bhutan 73 (19.4/20 ov)
Malaysia won by 39 runs
Belgium 113 (18.4/20 ov)
Portugal 114/2 (16.1/20 ov)
Portugal won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Hungary
Malta
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Denmark 154/7 (20 ov)
Spain 113 (16.1/20 ov)
Denmark won by 41 runs
Gibraltar
Israel
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Malaysia 213/4 (20 ov)
Bhutan 58/8 (20 ov)
Malaysia won by 155 runs
Singapore 168/5 (18 ov)
Papua New Guinea 150/9 (18 ov)
Singapore won by 18 runs
Belgium 161/9 (20 ov)
Denmark 149/9 (20 ov)
Belgium won by 12 runs
Hungary 134/8 (20 ov)
Gibraltar 135/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Gibraltar won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Malta 136 (19.4/20 ov)
Israel 120/7 (20 ov)
Malta won by 16 runs
Portugal 77 (17.2/20 ov)
Spain 78/2 (9/20 ov)
Spain won by 8 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)
Singapore 122/7 (13 ov)
Malaysia 125/5 (12.1/13 ov)
Malaysia won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Portugal 154/8 (20 ov)
Malta 143/8 (20 ov)
Portugal won by 11 runs
Malaysia 177/5 (20 ov)
Singapore 154/6 (20 ov)
Malaysia won by 23 runs
Hungary 120/9 (20 ov)
Belgium 123/8 (19.4/20 ov)
Belgium won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Denmark 256/5 (20 ov)
Gibraltar 124/8 (20 ov)
Denmark won by 132 runs
Israel 114/9 (20 ov)
Spain 115/3 (13.3/20 ov)
Spain won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Gibraltar 139/5 (20 ov)
Belgium 142/3 (12/20 ov)
Belgium won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Malaysia 137/7 (20 ov)
Singapore 138/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Singapore won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Denmark 190/4 (20 ov)
Hungary 102 (15/20 ov)
Denmark won by 88 runs
Portugal 155/8 (20 ov)
Israel 108/6 (20 ov)
Portugal won by 47 runs
Malta 148/8 (20 ov)
Spain 150/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Spain won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

India tour of England

India 149/8 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 139 (19.3/20 ov)
India won by 10 runs
Derbyshire 150/8 (20 ov)
India 151/3 (16.4/20 ov)
India won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Women's Test matches

South Africa Women 284 & 181/5
England Women 417/8d
Match drawn

Women's One-Day Internationals

LIVE
Sri Lanka Women 114/6 (36.1/50 ov)
India Women
India Women won the toss and elected to field
Sri Lanka Women 171 (48.2/50 ov)
India Women 176/6 (38/50 ov)
India Women won by 4 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Namibia Women 221/3 (20 ov)
Germany Women 71/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 150 runs
Namibia Women 186/7 (20 ov)
Germany Women 104/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 82 runs
Germany Women 61/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 64/0 (5.1/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 10 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)
Netherlands Women 97/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 95/7 (20 ov)
Netherlands Women won by 2 runs
Namibia Women 130/8 (20 ov)
Netherlands Women 71/2 (11 ov, target: 67)
Netherlands Women won by 5 runs (D/L method)
Netherlands Women 83/9 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 84/7 (19.3/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Netherlands Women 99/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 29 (11/20 ov)
Netherlands Women won by 70 runs
Netherlands Women 80 (15/20 ov)
Namibia Women 81/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
India Women 138/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 141/3 (17/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Netherlands Women
Namibia Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

County Championship Division One

Gloucestershire 337 & 176/3
Lancashire 402
Match drawn
Northamptonshire 451 & 273/4
Warwickshire 405
Match drawn
Surrey 673/7d
Kent 331 & 361/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Essex 238 & 223
Hampshire 163 & 286 (target: 299)
Essex won by 12 runs

County Championship Division Two

Nottinghamshire 551/8d
Middlesex 376 & 261/1d (f/o)
Match drawn
Derbyshire 551/8d & 127/7d
Sussex 337 & 345/5 (target: 342)
Sussex won by 5 wickets
Worcestershire 271 & 199
Glamorgan 139 & 334/7 (target: 332)
Glamorgan won by 3 wickets

Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup

LIVE
Leinster Lightning
Northern Knights
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 24 mins (10:45 local | 09:45 GMT | 05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT)
North-West Warriors
Munster Reds
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

CWC Challenge League Group B

Bermuda 120 (27.4/50 ov)
Italy 124/0 (12.2/50 ov)
Italy won by 10 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)
Kenya 135 (38.3/50 ov)
Hong Kong 137/5 (34/50 ov)
Hong Kong won by 5 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Colts Cricket Club 242/9 (50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 243/6 (44.3/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 155 (42.1/50 ov)
Police Sports Club 158/6 (38/50 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 261/9 (50 ov)
Chilaw 163 (41.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 98 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 164 (37.3/43 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 133/6 (33 ov, target: 125)
Galle Cricket Club won by 9 runs (D/L method)
Sebast CAC 209/9 (50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 88 (29.2/50 ov)
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 121 runs
Saracens Sports Club 208 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 209/7 (43.3/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 179 (40.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 121 (31/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 58 runs
Nugegoda SWC 209 (48.2/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 174 (45/50 ov)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 35 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 250 (49.4/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 251/9 (49.3/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 267 (50 ov)
Tamil Union 146 (29.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 121 runs
Kurunegala Y 71 (33/50 ov)
SL Air SC 74/3 (17.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 194 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 148 (34/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 149/8 (30.5/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Chilaw 294/7 (50 ov)
SL Air SC 195/9 (50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 99 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 296/7 (50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 208/8 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 88 runs
Colts Cricket Club 79 (25.1/50 ov)
Sebast CAC 69 (22.5/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 10 runs
Kurunegala Y 147 (41.3/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 150/3 (24.2/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 7 wickets (with 154 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 214 (46.1/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 104 (29/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 110 runs
Ace Capital Cricket Club 324/7 (50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 216 (41.4/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club won by 108 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 325/9 (50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 149 (35.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 176 runs
Negombo Cricket Club 152 (34.3/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 156/7 (34.5/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 205/6 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 206/7 (49.4/50 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 266/9 (50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 267/6 (45.1/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 238/9 (50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 244/7 (48.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Kalutara Town Club 108 (36/50 ov)
Tamil Union 109/2 (27/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 182 (43.5/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 184/2 (30.5/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 160 (48.5/50 ov)
Bloomfield 161/3 (32.3/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 220/9 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 167 (39.3/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 53 runs
Galle Cricket Club 217 (49.1/50 ov)
Chilaw 218/2 (39.3/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Kalutara Town Club 80 (34/49 ov)
Moors Sports Club 83/3 (18.4/49 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 182 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 161 (46.5/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 162/7 (38.1/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 213/6 (50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 211 (49.5/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 2 runs
Kurunegala Y 224 (49.5/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 211 (48.1/50 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 13 runs
Sebast CAC 128 (35.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union 133/6 (21/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets (with 174 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 256/8 (50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 256 (50 ov)
Match tied
SL Air SC 154 (31.1/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 155/3 (24.3/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 102 (44.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 103/4 (21.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 276 (49.4/50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 222/8 (50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 54 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 285/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 169 (46/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 116 runs
Chilaw 292/5 (50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 263/9 (50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 29 runs
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 245/6 (50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 207 (45.5/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 38 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 144 (48.3/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 148/5 (28.3/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 129 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 155 (45.1/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 156/1 (28.2/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 170 (46.5/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 173/8 (32/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 247/9 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 208 (46.4/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 39 runs
Saracens Sports Club 218 (48.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 221/4 (35.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 134 (39.1/50 ov)
Sebast CAC 99 (31.3/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 35 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 234/7 (50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 105 (27.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 129 runs
Tamil Union 197 (47.3/50 ov)
Police Sports Club 100 (31.5/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 97 runs

Vitality Blast

Durham 193/5 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 194/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Derbyshire won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Middlesex 163/4 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 164/5 (19.5/20 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Glamorgan 190/5 (20 ov)
Kent 155 (17.2/20 ov)
Glamorgan won by 35 runs
Birmingham Bears 168/8 (20 ov)
Lancashire 169/8 (19.3/20 ov)
Lancashire won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Leicestershire 211/7 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 151/9 (20 ov)
Leicestershire won by 60 runs
Somerset 218/8 (20 ov)
Surrey 171 (18.1/20 ov)
Somerset won by 47 runs
Sussex 180/8 (20 ov)
Hampshire 181/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Hampshire won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 159/8 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 165/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Essex 254/5 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 185/7 (20 ov)
Essex won by 69 runs
Hampshire 140/7 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 125 (19.4/20 ov)
Hampshire won by 15 runs
Leicestershire 214/6 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 213/7 (20 ov)
Leicestershire won by 1 run
Middlesex 160/6 (20 ov)
Somerset 161/8 (19.4/20 ov)
Somerset won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Durham 183/8 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 184/6 (17/20 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Kent 191/5 (20 ov)
Surrey 195/6 (18.3/20 ov)
Surrey won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Essex 197/8 (20 ov)
Sussex 169/8 (20 ov)
Essex won by 28 runs
Worcestershire 178/6 (20 ov)
Lancashire 149 (19.3/20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 29 runs
Birmingham Bears 238/5 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 207 (19.2/20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 31 runs

Nepal in Canada Unofficial ODI Series

Jul 4, 2022 - 2nd Match at TBA
Canada
Nepal
Jul 1, 2022 - 1st Match at TBA
Canada
Nepal

Namibia T20 Tri-Series

Jersey 167/8 (20 ov)
Namibia 169/7 (19/20 ov)
Namibia won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Namibia 196/5 (20 ov)
Jersey 131/9 (20 ov)
Namibia won by 65 runs
Jersey 172/6 (20 ov)
United States of America 175/3 (15.5/20 ov)
United States of America won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
United States of America 190/5 (20 ov)
Jersey 140/8 (20 ov)
United States of America won by 50 runs
United States of America 136 (19.1/20 ov)
Namibia 137/1 (16/20 ov)
Namibia won by 9 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
United States of America 194/5 (20 ov)
Namibia 197/4 (19/20 ov)
Namibia won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Nepal in Canada unofficial T20I Series

Jul 3, 2022 - Only Match at TBA
Canada
Nepal

National Counties Championship

Bedfordshire
Staffordshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Cambridgeshire
Hertfordshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Cheshire
Oxfordshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Herefordshire
Dorset
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Northumberland
Cumbria
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Jul 3-5, 2022 - Division One at TBA
Suffolk
Lincolnshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 GMT
Wales Minor Counties
Devon
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Wiltshire
Shropshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)

Second Eleven Championship

Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Glamorgan 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 39 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Lancashire 2nd XI
Durham 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 39 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Leicestershire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 39 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Somerset 2nd XI
Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 39 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Surrey 2nd XI
Sussex 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 39 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Jul 4-7, 2022 - 51st match at TBA
Yorkshire 2nd XI
Essex 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 GMT
Durham 2nd XI
Kent 2nd XI
Hampshire 2nd XI
Essex 2nd XI
Lancashire 2nd XI
Derbyshire 2nd XI
Jun 27-30, 2022 - 43rd match at TBA
Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Glamorgan 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Yorkshire 2nd XI
Warwickshire 2nd XI
Worcestershire 2nd XI

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Jul 3, 2022 - at Rookwood, Sale
Thunder 235/7 (50 ov)
Northern Diamonds 241/4 (42.2/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds won by 6 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Central Sparks 163/7 (36 ov)
Southern Vipers 75/3 (9.4/10 ov, target: 70)
Southern Vipers won by 7 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Western Storm 260/9 (50 ov)
Lightning 166/9 (34.2 ov, target: 242)
Western Storm won by 75 runs (D/L method)
South East Stars 281/8 (50 ov)
Sunrisers 201 (41.4/50 ov)
South East Stars won by 80 runs

ICC Under-19 Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier

Indonesia Under-19s Women
PNG U19 WMN
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d)
Indonesia Under-19s Women
PNG U19 WMN

Tamil Nadu Premier League

LIVE
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
Dindigul Dragons
Match scheduled to begin at 19:15 local time (13:45 GMT | 09:45 EDT | 08:45 CDT | 06:45 PDT)
Lyca Kovai Kings 151 (20 ov)
Siechem Madurai Panthers 154/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Siechem Madurai Panthers won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Dindigul Dragons 130/5 (12 ov)
Nellai Royal Kings 133/2 (11/12 ov)
Nellai Royal Kings won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Ruby Trichy Warriors 157/6 (20 ov)
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 158/6 (18.5/20 ov)
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)